Contact us at ccfc@fairfieldcountychess.com for help forming or to join a team.

Information & Registration

Advanced Entries as of 10/23

1.
#
No Draws Accepted
Rating
1. Andrew Dexter
1988
2. Eugene Ulyanov
1816
3. Leo Bykhvosky
1700
4. Melvin Patrick
1683
 
Average:
1796.75
2.
#
UCONN
Rating
1. Joseph Bihlmeyer
2115
2. Ben Amar
1989
3. Mike Smith
1755
4. Sean Henderson
1308
 
Average:
1791.75
3.
#
NECA Old Stars
Rating
1. NM Mikhail Koganov
2204
2. NM Alex Eydelman
2047
3. Leo Koganov
1744
4. Nishant Jain
1168
 
Average:
1790.75
4.
#
Varsity Dream Team A
Rating
1. NM Ian Harris
2335
2. Brent McCreesh
1927
3. Maria Gazoni
1562
4. James Stewart
1320
 
Average:
1786
5.
#
Jersey Tomatoes
Rating
1. NM Igor Yeliseyev
2130
2. Gary Leschinsky
2030
3. Jane Stripunsky
1500
4. Felix Dyadyuk
1452
 
Average:
1778
6.
#
Varsity Dream Team B
Rating
1. NM Ryan Young
2170
2. Ethan Cushman
1783
3. Uri Moon-Rosha
1748
4. Henry Buczkiewicz
1339
 
Average:
1760
7.
#
Protected Passed Pawns
Rating
1. Michael Uwakwe
2074
2. Slav Naumowicz
1948
3. Adriel Alvarado
1484
4. Sahil Vora
1406
 
Average:
1728
8.
#
Planet of the Mates
Rating
1. Cayden Yang
2071
2. Jack Klein
1978
3. Alex Kupersmith
1929
4. Jim Klein
831
 
Average:
1702.25
9.
#
Varsity Dream Team C
Rating
1. Nathaniel Moor
1998
2. Max Ingargiola
1705
3. Jacob Green
1354
4. Mikhail Bilokin
1342
 
Average:
1599.75
10.
#
WCA
Rating
1. Mike Amori
2000
2. Rohan Krishna
1606
3. Ivan Ziabkin
1377
4. Frederick Wang
1283
 
Average:
1566.5
11.
#
Bigelow Chess Team
Rating
1. Peter Thau
1800
2. Stanley Guttman
1606
3. Thomas Kozak
1446
4. Frank DeStefano
1250
 
Average:
1525.5
12.
#
CCFC
Rating
1. Larry Price
1900
2. Thomas Sargent
1447
3. Punyavrat Upadhyay
1407
4. William Jones
1230
 
Average:
1495.75
13.
#
End Theory
Rating
1. Jithu Sajeevan
1891
2. Kevin Zimmerman
1500
3. John Twombley
1498
4. Jessie Thomas
928
 
Average:
1454.25
14.
#    
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
 

 

 

 


 

 
© 2017 Chess Club of Fairfield County. All Rights Reserved.